The RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Higher Education and Science Committee
The launch of Horizon Europe proposal development support
Within the framework of EU4Business “Innovative Tourism and Technology Development for Armenia” project, the German Corporation for International Cooperation (GIZ) together with “Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Center” foundation are announcing the start of the support round for potential Armenian applicants to develop their Horizon Europe proposals - the biggest EU framework programme for R&D and Innovation projects.
Applications for proposal development support can be submitted for any call of Horizon Europe programme regardless of the topic. You can submit your project idea by following this link:
5 chosen potential applicants will receive support during 4 months in the form of group and individual consultation sessions organized by international experts and will develop and finalize their proposals as a result.
The deadline for submitting your short project descriptions is June 6th, 2022.
For more information, or in case of questions, please contact “Scientific Projects Integration Assistance Center” foundation at: