The RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Higher Education and Science Committee
The Science Committee announces a call for the Integration grant
The Science Committee of the Republic of Armenia announces a Call for Proposals for Incoming Research Fellowship Programme 2023․
The Integration grant is addressed to talented scientists who are interested in establishing a research group and developing their professional career in research institutions of the Republic of Armenia. It is open to researchers of any nationality who meet the admissibility and eligibility criteria that are mentioned in the call.
The Grant aims at creating new scientific units under the leadership of foreign scientists in research institutions of the Republic of Armenia. A successful Principal Investigator (PI) must have already shown a promising scientific track record of achievements initiating an excellent research proposal.
Applicants may submit proposals based on individual research plan that can be within the research topics of the specific host or open-topic field of fundamental or applied research.
Pioneering proposals addressing new and emerging fields of research and proposals of multi- or interdisciplinary nature which cross the boundaries between different fields of research are particularly welcomed.
The application submission deadline for the Integration grant is 24 February, 2023, 18:00 Armenia time (UTC +4). Please keep in mind that it is not possible to make any changes in the proposal once it is submitted.