The RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Higher Education and Science Committee
Support Program for Armenian Researchers on How to Prepare a Successful Proposal for Horizon Europe
Together with EU4Business “Innovative Tourism and Technology Development for Armenia” project, which is implemented by German Corporation for International Cooperation (GIZ), Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Center foundation is launching a support round for potential Armenian applicants to develop their Horizon Europe projects - the biggest EU framework programme for R&D and Innovation projects.
The support consists of 2-month consultation sessions for preparing the proposals to be submitted for Horizon Europe as well as to gain new experience and knowledge in the given topic with the help of international consultants. The deadline for submitting your short project descriptions is October 17. Out of all, 5 projects will be chosen to be supported and prepared for final submission. The link to submit the project descriptions:
Wishing you best of luck!