The RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Higher Education and Science Committee
May success attend you!
With the support of the RA MES State Committee of Science the RA NAS Institute for Ecological Noosphere Studies and ,,Golos Armenii” have initiated the publication of a new popular science supplement Most. The aim of the supplement is to introduce the recent achievements of science, technology and medicine in Armenia and overseas.
Most will come out on the last Thursday of each month and will be free of charge.
Most’s scope of major concerns include publication of articles on the role of science and innovation in the development of society, new tendencies and expected discoveries. Special attention will be paid to the history of the Armenian nation and apostolic church, present problems of the Armenian society, history and culture of other nations, as well as Armenia’s historic relations with other counties and nations.
The articles will be provided both by professional journalists and renowned scientists, economists, doctors and others.
Delivering his welcome speech, the RA MES SCS Chairman Samvel Haroutiunian mentioned that such kind of supplement is important not only for the Armenian society in general, but also for the scientists, who will be granted with the opportunity of sharing with the public their investigation results. Meantime, scientists will keep abreast of the latest reformations in Armenia’s science sector.
Welcoming this initiative, Samvel Haroutiunian wished the project all the success and expressed willingness to provide the supplement with up-to-date material.